Barton Announces President’s List and Dean’s List for 2015 Spring Semester

Posted · Add Comment

WILSON, N.C. — June 5, 2015 — Barton College named 81 students to the President’s List and 309 students to the Dean’s List for spring semester 2015. President’s List students compiled a perfect 4.0 grade point average; Dean’s List students achieved a grade point average of 3.3 or better on a four-point scale.

President’s List, by hometown —

Accokeek, Md. — Breanna Leigh Briggs.

Andover, N.H. — Michaela Ashten Trefethen.

Angier — Leighanne Nicole Jones.

Apex — Kacy Rebecca Hall and Carrie Michelle Pinkston.

Benson — Victoria Anne Jordan and Latifah Graves Nixon.

Bladenboro — Hayley Renee Baxley.

Boucherville, Canada — Nicolas Charles Genest.

Cary — Kaitlyn Taylor Falkner, Emily Kara Marzbani, and Brittany Leigh Price.

Castalia — Chrystal Richardson.

Clayton — Amber Christine Creech, Brenda Kay Light, and Donovan Eugene Woods.

Dudley — Mathilda Rose Kendrick.

Duncanville, Texas — Chelsea Elaine Sanchez.

Durham — Allison Dumas Dellinger.

Farmville — Robert Joseph Flock.

Four Oaks — Linda P. Eldridge.

Fuquay Varina — Sarah Nicole Biddix and Natalie Lynne Scharf.

Goldsboro — James Matthew Berry, Shannon Brooke Casto, Bridget Johnson, and Fallon M. Peterson.

Greensburg, Pa. — Tyler Reid Robbins.

Greenville — Amanda Jo Holthaus.

Grenzach-Wyhlen, Germany — Maximilian Albert Leppert.

Grifton — Samantha Gail Dennis and Holly Marie Webster.

Havelock — Devone Olivia Massey.

Henderson — Cayleigh Anne Day.

Jamesville — Charmayne Quanshai Simpson.

Kenly — Crystal Dawn Fulghum.

Lititz, Pa. — Carolina Jeanne Merrill.

Lucama — Daniel Mark Evans, Benjamin James Hawley, and Brandon Michael Skinner.

Madrid, Spain — Rafael Ruiz Velasco.     

Middlesex — Justin Chandler Alford.

Mocksville — Atlanta Nicole Powell.

Morrisville — Lindsey Sue Peterson.

Nashville — Taylor Michelle Vick.

New Bern — Tiere Jerome Lindsey.

Petrosani, Romania — Radu Daniel Dinu.

Princeton — Alyssa Jordan Spell.

Raleigh — Lakeisha Renee Leftwich, George Brian Love, Marcella Monae Medley, and Ebone` Danielle Rogers.

Robersonville — Jessica Leigh Hardee.

Rocky Mount — Kelsey Leigh Burgess and Emily Nicole Evans.

Saratoga — Tatayana Latoya Kelley.

Selma — Zachery Austin Corbett.

Sims — Leah Christian Farmer.

Smithfield — Elizabeth Stone Ashley, Jennifer Baker Moore, and Theresa Melody Scott.

Tampa, Fla. — Brianna Lashae Thomas.

Wake Forest — Sarah Marie Roy and Kevin Anthony Toth.

Washington N.J. — Hannah Max Finkelstein.

Wendell — Calvin Scott Hawke, Alisa Howard Knight, and Joanna Bunn Mustian.

Wilson — Cameron Tyler Avery, Anna Boykin Batts, Domenic Lashea Canady, Jasmine Breanna Fate, Alysia Marie Graham, Ashley Paige Locus, Edith Lissandra Ortiz, Amanda Christina Parrish, Deirdre Patrist Smith, Lindsey Winstead, Mia Winstead, and Lauren Pauline Wismann.

Winterville — Cubatrina Bechoncia Lyons.

 

Dean’s List, by hometown —

Andover, N.J. — Marylynn Iwanowski.

Angier — Louis Justin DeCarolis and Jacob Tyler Willis.

Annapolis, Md. — George William Shenas.

Apex — Joseph Thomas Bunce, Jordan Bauer Crutchfield, Brennan M. O’Connor, Mihnea Stefan Tomos, and Edwin Alexander Whetstone.

Arendal, Norway — Jens Madsen Hordvik.

Asheville — Yahsnniah Polliannah Figueroa.

Aulander — Danielle Robin Terwilliger.

Bailey — Kimberly Ann Hennes.

Ballston Lake, N.Y. — Michael Brienza.

Baltimore, Md. — Amber Mone Wilson.

Beaufort — Lynsey Dawn Noe.

Benfleet, United Kingdom — Matthew Henry Smith.

Benson — Amber Renee Trimpe.

Beulaville — Joshua Seth Russ.

Blounts Creek — Aaron Malik Jones.

Boca Raton, Fla. — Alonna Monai Terrell.

Boerne, Texas — Andreas Nielsen.

Bogota, Colombia — Jorge A. Pradilla.

Bostic — Anna Kathleen Keeter.

Bridgeton — Tiffany Brooke Wilson.

Bunn — Emily Jane Ward.

Burgettstown, Pa. — Teresa Cooper.

Burlington — Jasmine A. Albright and Kendall Anthony Patterson.

Cameron — Edward Franklin Thomas III.

Carthage — Seth D. Breasseale.

Cary — Nicholas Edward Sharp and Lindsey Aaryn Snyder.

Castalia — Allison Kaye Fobes.

Charlotte — Hoan Rahlan.

Chesapeake, Va. — Devin Elizabeth Heath.

China Grove — Brenna Claire Pruitt.

Clayton — Gabriella Nicole Barrera, Hannah Nicole Caswell, Staci Douglas, Maryam Ernestine Duran, Brandi Hutaff Gardner, Samantha Lauren Hagy, Jennifer Lee Jenkins, Whitney Pilotte Price, Rachel Anne Schoonover, and Casey J. Utley.

Columbia — Chelsea Marlene Hassell.

Conover — Jesseca Taylor Kolcun.

Creedmoor — Carley Brook Brantley, Jessica Lynn Henderson, and Shawn William Montren.

Dale City, Va. — Cimone Nicole Barbour.

Drogheda, Ireland — Sarah Helen Murray.

Duck — Stephanie Louisa Barsanti.

Dunn — Jonathan Trent Fennell.

Durham — Eric James Chervinko and Kerry David Walker.

Elizabeth City — Clayton Houston Davis, Kathryn Glynn Midgett, and Brittany Lee Thomas.

Elm City — Brianna Leigh Clayton and Navpreet S. Pooni.

Elsternwick, Australia — Charles Hyde III.

Engelhard — Sydney Marie Brandenburg.

Falkland — Stephen D. Applewhite.

Farmville — Jacinda Renee Aytch.

Fayetteville — Mar-Juani Jahnerrah Thompson.

Four Oaks — Sabrina Gail Johnson, Kayla Holmes Lee, and Andrea Chante Wilson.

Franklinton — Jared Wayne Bullock.

Fremont — Jennifer Elizabeth Humlicek.

Fuquay Varina — Morgan Riley Collins, Nicole Sue Helton, Anna Lee Powell, Jonathon Michael Rembecki, and Ann Elizabeth Tucker.

Garysburg — Alainah Amari-Enise Taylor.

Goldsboro — Benjamin Joe Barber, Nkena Patrice Epps, Tiffany Lee Gussenhofen, Rachel Leigh Jordan, Lindsay Nicole Pittman, and Xiomary Torres-Zayas.

Grandy — Dori Jillian Brooks.

Greenville — Brenda Felton, Nicholas Tyler Garrett, Virginia Laura Howard, Sarah Carson Moore, and Felecia Denise Powell.

Grifton — David Benjamin Taylor.

Hampshire, United Kingdom — Kyle Dominic Gaster.

Heath, Ohio — Derek Matthew Hamm.

Henderson — Kalie Renee Marks.

Hertford — Keisha Sinclair Parker.

Hickory — Emily Nicole Leagon.

Hillsborough — Kaitlyn Lillian Micol.

Holly Ridge — Corinna Kaye Morton.

Holly Springs — Sarah Nicole Kirk.

Hopedale, Ohio — Lauren Christine Yoho.

Hubert — Christina Marie McQuoid.

Jacksonville — Taylor M. Hernandez and Andrew Tyler Williams.

Kalamazoo, Mich. — Kaye Nicole Forden.

Kenly — Giovanni Amado-Sanchez, Courtney Brook Bordeaux, Ashley Brooke Dowd, Allison Nicole Nixon, and Ashley Elaine Vaughan.

Kinston — Harvey Holmes.

Knightdale — Frederica Kamara Agbejule, Amatulah Haadiya Ibraahiym, and Terreessa Purvis.

La Grange — Benjamin Russell Brann, Crystal Marisa Vasquez, Cristina Guadalupe Villagran, and Breyuana Monsha Kittrell.

Littleton — Megan Hope Irby Ezzell and Adam Paul Pope.

Louisburg — Kimberly Brooke Allen, Kristy Clodfelter Bakke, Haley Brianne Bostic, Joseph Michael Demeule, and Katlyn Marie Gupton.

Macclesfield — Haley Brooke Williford.

Manns Harbor — Brittany Leigh Copeland.

Manteo — Hannah Nicole Meekins.

McHenry, Md. — Austin Ray Doerr.

Mexico, N.Y. — Marissa Anne Marinelli.

Miami. Fla. — Jonathan Novoa-Miralles.

Middleburg — Kayla Elizabeth Royster.

Middlesex — Breanna Renee Bonczewski, Bridgette Lee Boykin, Christina Brooke Boykin, and Kaitlyn Elizabeth Denton.

Middletown, Del. — Lane McCue Brooks.

Midlothian, Va. — Beth A Jarratt.

Moon Township, Pa. — Zoey Alise Cook.

Mooresville — Emily Eileen Kaczmar.

Morehead City — Elizabeth Caroline O’Neal.

Mount Olive — Kristen Jo Beaman, Courtney Jade Bennett, and Raven Nicole Newkirk.

Murfreesboro — Brandon Matthew Warren.

Nashville — Amber Nicole Baker, Samantha Belty, Brittany Gena Faulkner, Judy Midgette Padilla, and Meaghan Lane Tyson.

New Bern — Somer Christine Bjork, Sarah Catherine Hall, Elizabeth Jenelle Salyers, Olivia Houston Webb, and Kyle Timothy White.

Newland — Laura Brooke Walters.

Newport — Lauren Ashley Andreola.

Newsoms, Va. — Austin Craig Foster.

Newton Grove — Aaron Joshua Flake.

North Chesterfield, Va. — Courtney Joanne Wiseman.

Ocala, Fla. — Lorraine Cristina Chon-qui.

Oceanside, Calif. — Bianca Alexis Velez.

Owings, Md. — Heather Anne Gatton.

Palic, Serbia — Smiljana Kljajic.

Pikeville — Amanda Dawn Jagodzinski, Sydney Forbus Lupton, and Zachery Allen Rayburn.

Pinetops — Michael Emmitt Farrar and Debra Cherry Whitlark.

Pink Hill — Reginald Scott Kennedy.

Pompano Beach, Fla. — Jillian Grace Sherman.

Princeton — Hunter David Hinson and Teresa Renae Holland.

Raleigh — Allena A. Bolton. Hannah Nicole Carr, Krishna Satish Chokshi, Sean Austin Dutcher, Heather Lane Hanner, Brianna Angelique Hinton, Kianna Amari Jimenez, Der Christine Ksor, Mallory Grace Maynard, Elizabeth Ann McStoots, Kristel Michelle Osborne, Leslie Delano Preece III, Haley Grace Sauls, Florence Akudo Snell, Benjamin Steve Williams, Jr., and Kira Amie Wilson.

Randleman — Valerie M. Register.

Reading, Pa. — Theodore James Daley.

Richlands — Emily Victoria Futral.

Roanoke Rapids — Taylor Nicole Norris.

Robbins — Tiffany Dawn Brown.

Rocky Mount — Matthew Franklin Berry, Janice Renee Bracken, Betsy Kathryn Braswell, Lillie Susan Culpepper, Marsha Marie Foreman, Caleigh Elizabeth Jordan, Chelsey Carolyn McCann, Courtney Leigh Moore, Aleshia Renee Richardson, Amber Rose Rushton, Ashley Nicole Rushton, and Daniel Strutton.

Rolesville — Miranda Zoe Taylor.

Sandy Ridge — Austin Lee Edmonds.

Saratoga — Tatayana Latoya Kelley.

Saratoga Springs, Utah — Miranda Riley McCarver.

Seven Springs — Kayla Dawn Lane.

Sims — Kayla Sarno.

Smithfield — Andrew Blake Mitchell, Brittany Nicole Robinson, and Chardesia Cardetta Williams.

Snow Hill — Angela Hope Pate Pruitt and Laurie Sutton.

Somerville, Mass. — Marcus Johan Hjalmar Strath.

Spring Hope — Tyler Glenn Dew and Katie Lynn Haden.

Springfield, Va. — Victoria Ann Tully.

Stafford, Conn. — Karly Elizabeth Nesta.

Stafford Springs, Conn. — Karen Lorraine Binette.

Stantonsburg — Heather Renee Cuddington and Sarah Elizabeth Meador.

Stem — Ariel Morgan Wilkins.

Stoneville — Casey Lynn McCorkle.

Tarboro — Robert Michael Cox, Jr., and Patrick Spiers Miller.

Thames, New Zealand — Jake Oscar Macks McCartney.

Timberlake — Hannah Elizabeth Teasley.

Vacaville, Calif. — Brittney Alexandria Zine.

Vanceboro — Myra Leigh Stotesbury.

Wade — Christina Alexis Everett.

Wake Forest — Kristian Alexandria Watson.

Washington — Janice Elizabeth Williams.

Weldon — Samantha Brunson.

Wendell — Lacey Elizabeth Carver, Nakita Patrice Douglas, Alena Marie Grubb, Charlene Hedgepeth, Amber Leigh Hinnant, and Felipe Giovany Martinez.

Weston, Fla. — Alicia Lasry.

Willow Spring — Kristin Elizabeth McCarrick, Mara Davis Price, Christianna Nicole Taylor, Kasie Lynn Tyner, and Kellie Dawn Tyner.

Wilmington — Isabella Miranda Gano and Ashlyn Rebecca Reagan.

Wilson — Robert Tyler Amerson, Salam Hmoud Awamleh, Kayla Marie Baker, Ademar Francisco Ballestero, Riley Marie Bane, Caitlin Morgan Barnes, Hunter Christian Barnes, Melinda Estelle Barnes, Ashley Lynn Batchelor, Consuela Michelle Battle, Nathan Thomas Boykin III, Joanna Kristine Boykin, Breyonna Ashli Brown, Jake Alexander Carter, Dante De Luca, Arnisa Lashea Deberry, Angelica Eunice Del Real, John Sidney Duvall, Jr., Joshua Macaulay Egodo, Gabriel Charles A. Farris, Heather Michelle Horn, Caleb Michael Huston, Shabrika Jenkins, Ashley Danielle Johnson, Jaime Edward Johnson, Jasmine Letroi Joyner, Brian Keith Kaden, Elizabeth Estelle Lamke, Susan B. Lamm, Samantha Nicole Larkin, Travoris Dwayne Lofton, Theresa Brianne Meadows, Jessica E. Medrano, Nahia Zhaimara Navarro, Lisa Marie Olearczyk, Randi Leigh Price, Adam Burl Pridgen, Brenda Yohanna Ramirez, Juana Oliva Rivera, Roslyn Leigh Rogers, Meredith Rhinehart Sharp, Patricia Solis, Clayton Matthew Stakes, Morgan Paige Stancil, Chessina Chanee Thigpen, and Luisa Fernanda Torres.

Winston Salem — Collan Vincent Kammerer.

Winterville — Shanitria Nichole Barrett, Lorraine Lynne Harris, and Lory Brooks Speight.

Wolcott, Conn. — Brian Robert Quilter.

Youngsville — Heather N. Baker, Melissa Elaine Kanuck, and Julia Michele Strickland.

Zaragoza, Spain — Maria Tirado.

Zebulon — Crystal Leigh Britton, Sarah Madilyn Liles, and Travis Jarrod Pearce.

END

Comments are closed.