Barton Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists for Fall Semester 2017

Posted · Add Comment

WILSON, N.C. — February 5, 2018 — Barton College named 56 students to the President’s List and 293 students to the Dean’s List for fall semester 2017. President’s List students compiled a perfect 4.0 grade point average; Dean’s List students achieved a grade point average of 3.3 or better on a four-point scale.

President’s List, by hometown –

Aulander — Ashley Lauren Burkett.

Beulaville — Joshua Seth Russ.

Castalia — Mollie LeAnn Murphy.

Clayton — Kathie Chappell Smith.

Dudley — Danielle Robin Terwilliger.

Dunn — Jonathan Trent Fennell.

Elgin, Ill. — Ellen Lauren Jayne.

Elm City — Mary Kathryn Jones and June Hill Wheeler.

Elsternwick, Australia — Charles Hyde III.

Fairfield, Conn. — Guilherme H. Lima.

Goldsboro — James Matthew Berry, Matthew John Bieniek, and Shannon Brooke Casto.

Greentown, Ind. — Callie Marie Burnette.

Halifax — Pamela Langley Driver.

Hampstead — Charles Marr Riker V.

Henderson — Ashlyn Kristina Collier.

Holly Springs — Sarah Nicole Kirk.

Jackson Springs — Jordan Leanna Blake.

Kenly — Aimee Blair Nguyen and Sydney Victoria Schroeder.

Louisburg — Amanda Gayle Wells.

Middlesex — Kaitlyn Elizabeth Denton.

Midlothian, Va. — Beth A. Jarratt.

Nashville — Lauren Jessica Dugas and Clifford B. Miller III.

New Bern — Malinda Charlene Smith.

Ocala, Fla. — Luis Alfredo Reyes Morillo.

Puerto Ordaz, Venezuela — Vanessa Carolina Maria Sanoja Alvarez.

Raleigh — Eric Michael Hudson, Tatyana Nashea Jackson, Ashley Elizabeth Keefe, Marcella Monae Medley, and Zachary Wallace Taylor.

Richlands — Stephen Ezekiel Foy.

Rocky Mount — Brittany Taylor Moore, Hunter Lee Pitt, and Whitney Sherea Richardson.

Rocky Point — Hayley Nicole Grizzle.

Sharpsburg — Aytala Nichele Thompson.

Sims — Ashlyn Paige Glover and Alexanderia Clarke Peavy.

Smithfield — Felisha Dawn Amaya.

Spring Hope — Carly Marie Williams.

Tarboro — Kimberley Boyette Bradley.

Wake Forest — Madison Brooke Volk.

Wendell — Tyler Lee Hunt.

Wilson — Salam Hmoud Awamleh, Denning Walston Hudson, Martha Guadalupe Serrano, Sherry Jackson Strickland, and Chessina Chanee Thigpen.

Zebulon — Dawn Mitchell Carroll, Brandy Renee Godwin, and Landon Grant Skaggs.

 

Dean’s List, by hometown –

Akersberga, Sweden — Oscar Marmestedt.

Angier — Crystal Ann Hernandez.

Apex — Lane Stuart Olive and Edwin Alexander Whetstone.

Athens, Greece — Vasileios Mandilaris.

Atlanta, Ga. — Angelica Maria Acevedo.

Ayden — Whitney Diane Stocks.

Bailey — Kimberly Ann Hennes, Jordan Taeylor London, Clara Salazar, and Makenzie Nicole Wood.

Barcelona, Spain — Claudia Capellades Escolano.

Bel Air, Md. — Khayla Angelique Mitchell.

Belle Glade, Fla. — Jessica Lauren Onega.

Benson — Kaylee Jian Davis and Landry Eathan Moore.

Bergisch Gladbach, Germany — Julian Noah Bosch.

Borlange, Sweden — Alessandro Daniel Gerbino.

Bournemouth, Greece — Angelos Mandilaris.

Bunn — Faith Alexandra Weathers.

Burlington — Synthandria Lee Stockwell.

Callao, Va. — Haley Brooke Headley.

Calypso — Chesney Grace Brown.

Campinas, Brazil — Lorran Quaiatti Antonelli.

Cary — Troy Mark Maslowski, Tenzing Palden, Scott Alexander Pechacek, and Manasse Petit-Frere.

Castalia — Hunter Chase Crafton.

Charlotte — Ashley Christina Eaton, Auiceis Tiah-Rell Graham, and Katie Ksor.

Chesapeake, Va. — Brooke Leigh Goff and Taura Arnell Jones.

Chester, N.Y. — Tiffany Joyce Fowler.

Chester, Md. — Kelsey Murphy Woodall.

Christchurch, New Zealand — Nicholas John Leary.

Clayton — Haleigh Michelle Aycock, Hannah Nicole Caswell, Mason Shelton Cooper, Deanna Marie Massie, Shantia Latrice O’Neal, William Tate Proctor, and Breann Elizabeth Tuttle.

Clover, S.C. — Samantha Jade Priddy.

Colerain — Lindsay Elaine Walter.

Concord — Kaijone’ Toi Martinez.

Cornelius — Emily Catherine Desormeaux.

Darlington, United Kingdom— Rory Wilson Gaydon.

Dartmouth, United Kingdom— Hugh John Louis Ryder.

Davidson — Rosemary X. Bramlett.

Dudley — Morgan Grace Matthews.

Dunn — Tyler Matthew Mayes.

Durango, Colo. — Madeline Henderson Robertson.

Durban, South Africa — Nicola Leigh Macdonald.

Durham — Joseph Benjamin Reingruber and Elise Rebecca Toone.

Eldoret, Kenya — Joel Kiprotich Lagat.

Elm City — Adam Perry Farmer, Bailey Brooke Norfleet, and Leia Michelle Schans.

Engelhard — Ashley Hardy Barnes.

Farmville — Jacinda Renee Aytch.

Fayetteville — Chianti Marquise Ghee and Erica Denise Underwood.

Fleming Island, Fla. — Summer Lynn Baer and Hanna Leigh McGrory.

Four Oaks — Tracie Michelle Ellis, Katelyn L. Futrell, and Kayla Holmes Lee.

Franklinton — Siany Elizabeth Ardila.

Fremont — Micheala Danae Howell.

Front Royal, Va. — Samantha Michelle Santmyers.

Galena, Ohio — Austin Lee Schone.

Garner — Elizabeth Christine Halloran, Robert Anthony Stenborg, and Amy Lynn Wahl.

Gillett, Pa. — Allison Lynne Dunkle.

Goldsboro — Benjamin Joe Barber, Annette Bieniek, Alisha Nicole Moore, Jessica Mills Ostiguy, Yolanda LaDawn Quarles, Jenna Elizabeth Sutton, Tameeka Alisha Williford, and Crystal Nicole Woodard.

Grand Haven, Mich. — Brooke Anne Lonergan.

Greensboro — Ashton Brooke Pegram and Kendra Nicole Pineyro.

Gretna, Neb. — Macenzie Morgan Christensen.

Grifton — Jessica Marie Braxton.

Hampstead — Kayla Jo Hyatt.

Havelock — Heather LeeAnne Gorman.

Hayden, Idaho — Miranda Kayla Miller.

Heath, Ohio — Derek Matthew Hamm.

Henderson — Ashley Douglas Owen.

Hendersonville — Asia Jeanie Robinson.

Hickory — Hannah Daphne Beard.

Hicksville, N.Y. — Angelina G. Scarpa.

Hillsborough — Malorie Pickett.

Hilo, Hawaii — Justice-Kamalei Lord.

Holbrook, N.Y. — Richard James Trifaro.

Hope Mills — Kaytlin Cheyenne Elkins.

Innisfail, Alberta, Canada — Nicole Louise Norlin.

Kenly — Brittany Diane Clements, Kenneth Todd Kelly, Jennifer Nicole Mitchell, Mark Santes, and Kasey Danielle Winstead.

Kirk Michael, Isle of Man, United Kingdom— Marissa O. Stevenson.

Kitimat, British Columbia, Canada — Kleanza James Cathers.

Knightdale — Sebaston Lloyd Barrett and Jennifer Michele Nelson.

Lake Waccamaw — Kelsey Stuart Carroll.

Lakeville, Mass. — Jacob Lawrence Kakar.

Linden — Mackenzie Bryce Camp.

Lisbon, Conn. — Alyssa Grace Lanphear.

Logan, Utah — Jordyn Lindsey Brown.

London, United Kingdom— Ermanno David Galimberti.

Louisburg — Korrie Alexis Cooke, Joseph Michael Demeule, Kelsey Alma Harris, Rachel Ashley Kennedy, and Joshua Wayne Moody.

Lucama — Kaity Lynne Lynch, Henry Jesus Orellana, Courtney Lynnette Perez, Anthony Rodriguez, and Sydney Brooke Speight.

Madrid, Spain — Daria Theodora Avram and Maria Garcia Del Valle Quijada.

Maple Hill — Reina Marie Abruzzo.

Martinsburg, W.Va. — Taylor Ashton Everly.

Mechanicsville, Va. — Jonathan Tyler Moss.

Middlesex — Justin Chandler Alford, Madison Elizabeth Bunn, Nathaniel Taylor Pearson, and Brian Alan Ridgway.

Milford, Ohio — Alexis Marie Foster.

Montgomery, Ala. — Sydney A. Turner.

Mount Jackson, Va. — Rosie Lorraine Clifton.

Mount Olive — Raven Nicole Newkirk.

Mountain Home, Idaho — Janay Yulis.

Murfreesboro — Jessica Katie Pierce Lopez and Douglas Cole Rose.

Nashville — Rebekah Kaye Beal, Cayla Nichole Edwards, Jacob Tyler Heintz, Haley D. Judd, and Andrew Michael Turner.

New Bern — Rylie Mackenzie McIntosh, Abigayle Lorraine Reeves, and Heather Renee Willis.

New Orleans, La. — Dwuaneisha Shelita Whitfield.

Newington, Conn. — Michael Paride Allo.

Niantic, Conn. — Katie Ashley Christiansen.

Norfolk, Va. — Tehira N. Nash.

Pikeville — Gloria Lisa Casarez, Doreen Louise Kangas, Crystal Lee Lundrigan, Melissa-Jo Meredith Nason, and Summer Paige Sutton.

Pinetops — Brittany Dale Glover and Tiffany Carver Wright.

Pinetown — Morgan Leigh Jefferson.

Plant City, Fla. — Emma Glenn Mitchell.

Poolesville, Md. — Hunter Alexander Pearre.

Porto Seguro, Brazil — Iuri Moreno Aleixo.

Prescott, Ariz. — Andreas Nielsen.

Princeton — Desirea Lynn Cole, Chelsea Dawn Hawley, Meilani Mari Ikeda, Logan Ashley Pace, and Natalie Christa Rabil.

Queen Anne, Md. — Amber Danielle Haight.

Radford, Va. — Blake Stuart Burdack.

Raleigh — Michael Brandon Barrell, Natalie Grace Brooks, Hannah Nicole Carr, Olivia Tiant Daley, Zakeyhael Elizabeth Ellis, Stephen Franklin Farlow, and Haley Grace Sauls.

Randleman — Valerie M. Register.

Roanoke Rapids — Sierra Nichole Hearp and Kristen Danielle Price.

Rockingham — Clara Beatrice Crump.

Rocky Mount — Heather Marie Christman, Cydney B. Foxx, William Ryan Geanes, Kathryn Jackson, Jennifer Marlene Mayer, Chelsey Carolyn McCann, and Latoya Speight Worsley.

Rolesville — Miranda Elizabeth Cromley.

Salisbury — Justin Robert Evans and Michaela Cheyenne Karriker.

Sanford — Hunter Meyer Little, Charity Rose McVay, and Taylor Elizabeth Medlock.

Seffner, Fla. — Jessica Johelen Lime.

Sellersville, Pa. — Nicole Elizabeth Sprague.

Selma — Grace Kirby Browning, Clarissa A. Houghtaling, and Kameron Alexandrea House.

Silver Spring, Md. — Irene Beatriz Henriquez.

Sims — Gabrielle Alexis Bonini, Taylor Hope Edwards, Madison Blake Hinnant, and Laura Brooke Walters.

Smithfield — Maria Victoria Gonzalez, Charlie Glenn Horne, and Yasmine Sabado.

Snellville, Ga. — Kazia Otelia Patzer.

Snow Hill — Lisa Jones Murphy and Robert Lee Taylor III.

Southport — Ashleigh Nicole Hartung.

Spring Hope — Tyler Glenn Dew.

Staley — Bronte Ridge Thompson.

Stem — Lindsey Taylor Freeman.

Stewartstown, Pa. — Kayli Starr Ashenfelter.

Suffolk. Va. — AnToneah Brechelle Daughtrey.

Swannanoa — Matthew Daniel Woods.

Swansboro — Logan Keller Zimarino

Tarpon Springs, Fla. — Maddison Sadonia Thomson.

Terre Haute, Ind. — Alayna Marie Moore.

Toa Baja, Puerto Rico — Oscar Joel Fiorentino Paez.

Toronto, Ontario, Canada — Owen Andrew Dick.

Turlock, Calif. — Annika Weiss Jasek-Rysdahl.

Upper Saddle River, N.J. — Aleksa Brkovic.

Vankleek Hill, Ontario, Canada — Jared Dandy.

Virginia Beach, Va. — Mary Katherine Anderson, Nohealani Mackenzie Burden, Alexandria Whitney Kimble, Shanika Tamara Peterkin, and Michael Ryan Tyler.

Wade — Christina Alexis Everett.

Wake Forest — Carter Daniel Brogden, Daniel James Cunningham, Samantha Gray Kwiatkowski, Carson Dax Molaro, Ryan Michael Pifer, and Abigail Marie Wade.

Walterboro, S.C. — Teagan Shaina Crosby.

Washington — Sherrice E. Moore.

Wendell — Lacey Elizabeth Carver, Sarai Rodriguez, and Alec Micah Seaton

Whitby, Ontario, Canada — Justin Ralph Plane.

Willow Spring — Morgan Riley Collins and Monica Lynn Gabry.

Wilson — Riley Marie Bane, David Ray Barnes, Kelsie Leah Barnes, Bryson Leonard Boyette, Johnna Danielle Brewer, Jamieson Andrew Gunn Brink, Breyonna Ashli Brown, Diamond Alexis Bundy, Joseph Steven Ellis, Gabriel Charles A. Farris, Omar David Gonzalez, Cynthia Green, Ines Hernandez, Megan Margaret Hickey, Brittian Marie Hinson, Jordan Elizabeth Jackson, Lee Bryant Jenkins IV, Jasmine Letroi Joyner, Brendan Toland King, Samantha Nicole Larkin,Norman Gerard Miller III, Robin Whitley Parnell, Tyler Evan Schmitzer, Sarah Shackleford, Sarah Shumate Shaneyfelt, Peyton Elizabeth Summerlin, Cynthia Theresa Sutton, Pandora Monk Taylor, Cassidy Cierra Tharp, Heidi Velasco, and Angel Marie Webb.

Winterville — Sarah Diane Craft and Chantez Grant Taylor.

Youngsville — Anthony Dillon Mancini, Sr., Brooklyn Ann McKibben, and Christopher Todd Whitaker, Jr.

Zebulon — Ian Robert Hasbrouck, LeAnn Brooke Hicks, Luke Felts Miller, and Jalisa Renee Richardson.

Zuni, Va. — Brandon Michael Munford.

Gillingham, United Kingdom— Tollamius Jon Lee Beatson.

END

 

Comments are closed.