Barton Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists for 2019 Spring Semester

Posted · Add Comment

 

WILSON, N.C. — June 7, 2019 — Barton College named 72 students to the President’s List and 311 students to the Dean’s List for spring semester 2019. President’s List students compiled a perfect 4.0 grade point average; Dean’s List students achieved a grade point average of 3.3 or better on a four-point scale. 

 

President’s List, by hometown — 

 

Angier — Crystal Ann Hernandez.

Arlington, Va. — Jamilex Yajaira Tham-Morrobel.

Athens, Greece — Angelos Mandilaris.

Bailey — Makenzie Nicole Wood.

Battleboro — Brittany Katherine Alston.

Belgrade, Serbia — Aleksa Brkovic.

Borlange, Sweden — Alessandro Daniel Gerbino.

Cameron — Brent Tyler Godfrey.

Cary — Matthew John Bieniek.

Castalia — Hunter Chase Crafton.

Clayton — Deanna Massie Ciampa and Dianna Lee Gavin.

Dunn — Tyler Matthew Mayes.

Durban, South Africa — Nicola Leigh Macdonald.

Elm City — Leia Michelle Schans and Natalie Artis Ward.

Enid, Okla. — Brook D. Knape.

Front Royal, Va. — Samantha Michelle Santmyers.

Goldsboro — Heather Lynn Dupree.

Halifax — Tonya Denise Hasty.

Henderson — Ashlyn Kristina Collier.

Kenly — Sydney Victoria Schroeder.

Kinston — Reagan Alexandra Avery.

Knightdale — Nicole Wood.

Lima, Peru — Ada Vargas.

Lisbon, Conn. — Alyssa Grace Lanphear.

Lucama — Anthony Rodriguez.

Maple Hill — Reina Marie Abruzzo.

Montgomery, Ala. — Sydney A. Turner.

Nashville — Jamie Sykes Clemmons.

New Bern — Ashley Taylor Glover and Malinda Charlene Smith.

Norfolk, Va. — Lillian Kathleen Sarvey.

Ocala, Fla. — Luis Alfredo Reyes Morillo.

Pinetops — Lamiya Rakina Harrison.

Princeton — Katelyn Ciara Beasley.

Raleigh — Natalie Grace Brooks, Katherine Elizabeth Fritsch, Joshua Eugene Robling, and Zachary Wallace Taylor.

Roanoke Rapids — Sierra Nichole Hearp and Kayleigh Clark Mabrey.

Rocky Mount — Courtney Hendricks Ceaser.

Selma — Mackenzie Mae Evans.

Smithfield — Maria Victoria Gonzalez, Deborah Allen Stephenson, and Deborah Allen Stephenson.

Snow Hill — Lisa Jones Murphy.

Stewartstown, Pa. — Kayli Starr Ashenfelter.

Thessaloniki, Greece — Dimitrios Kyridis.

Turlock, Calif. — Annika Weiss Jasek-Rysdahl.

Victoria, Australia — Kobe David Baird.

Wake Forest — Carson Dax Molaro.

Whitakers — La-Tanya McKeta Cooper.

Whitsett — Andrea Louise Holloway.

Willard — Hayley Nicole Grizzle.

Willow Spring — Monica Lynn Gabry.

Wilson — Toshieka Renee Artis, Riley Marie Bane, Quanisha Sha’Brial Best, Melissa Yoos Council, Holly Danielle Johnson, Kaydi Lyn Roberson, Sarah Shumate Shaneyfelt, Desdemonia Ellis Taylor, Cassidy Cierra Tharp, Angel Marie Webb, and Takisha Armetia Williams.

Winterville — Shirley Ann Whitehurst-Gorham.

Zebulon — Austin Thomas Hicks and Jalisa Renee Richardson.

 

 

Dean’s List, by hometown — 

 

Aberdeen — Allyson Renee Pierro.

Akersberga, Sweden — Oscar Marmestedt.

Alberta, Canada — Nicole Louise Norlin and Clare Margaret McMahon.

Altoona, Pa. — Benjamin Robert Kasun.

Amarillo, Texas — Samuel Eaton Spoll.

Antelope, Calif. — Christian James Murua, Jr.

Apex — Lane Stuart Olive.

Ashburn, Va. — Julianna Hope Silfee.

Ashland, Va. — Syaani Maelyse Harris.

Athens, Greece — Vasileios Mandilaris.

Atlanta, Ga. — Angelica Maria Acevedo Reyes.

Aurora, Colo. — Mattie Alpert.

Bailey — Clara Salazar.

Barcelona, Spain — Claudia Capellades Escolano.

Beaufort — Mikayla Renee Rose and Derrin Alexander Wells.

Bel Air, Md. — Khayla Angelique Mitchell.

Benson — Kaylee Jian Davis and Alexandra Elizabeth Greene.

Bridgeton — Tiffany Brooke Wilson.

British Colombia, Canada — Kleanza James Cathers.

Brooklyn, N.Y. — Gabriel Anthony Allen.

Browns Summit — Dinah Michele Neal.

Buenos Aires, Argentina — Lisandro Torresani, Sr.

Burlington — Ke’Audrey A’Vannte Williamson.

Buzau, Romania — Daria Theodora Avram.

Buzzards Bay, Mass. — Andrew Marshall Williams.

Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico — Luis Alberto Tua Vargas.

Cadiz, Spain — Ruben M. Mancio Paradas.

Callao, Va. — Haley Brooke Headley.

Calypso — Chesney Grace Brown.

Cameron — Crystal Marie Gonzalez.

Canton, Ga. — Aden Lane Powell

Cary — Zanah N. Boyd, Tenzing Palden, and Scott Alexander Pechacek.

Charlotte — Taylor Lanae Johnson, Katie Ksor, and Avery Miles Smith.

Chester, N.Y. — Tiffany Joyce Fowler.

Clayton — Haleigh Michelle Aycock, Mason Shelton Cooper, Shantia Latrice O’Neal, Nakeya Sharee Outerbridge, Kaydene Rose Powell, and Jeanelys Esther Suarez-Sierra.

Clermont, Fla. — Jasmine Renee Keller.

Concord — Kaijone Toi Martinez.

Creedmoor — Keelia Boustani.

Darlington, United Kingdom — Rory Wilson Gaydon.

Dartmouth, United Kingdom — Hugh John Louis Ryder.

Denton, Md. — Emma Marie Beaven.

Dover — Taylor Sutton Kite.

Durham — Judith Enyonam Batse, Kathleen Sarah Bentley, Danielle Marie Edson, Laura Julianna Germino, and Abira G. Reddish.

East Canton, Ohio — Leslie Rose Wellendorf.

Edenton — Brian Andrew Armstrong and Savannah Diane Stevens.

Edgewood, Md. — Nihgel Davante Scott.

Elizabeth City — Rebecca Lyn Humphries and Sarah E. Humphries.

Elm City — Caleigh Elizabeth Jordan, Morgan Elizabeth Lane, Linda Schans, and Joshua Wayne Webb.

Ernul — Sarah Elizabeth Gaskins.

Essex, United Kingdom — James George Day.

Farmville — Corbitt Dayva Phillips.

Fleming Island, Fla. — Hanna Leigh McGrory.

Fountain — Jerald Dean Grissom III.

Four Oaks — Tracie Michelle Ellis, Katelyn L. Futrell, and Sabrina G. Johnson.

Franklin, Tenn. — Joshua Tait Stidham.

Franklinton — Siany Elizabeth Ardila.

Gainesville, Ga. — Ethan Andries Cortel-Fraser.

Garner — Robert Anthony Stenborg, George Edward Venturella II, and Amy Lynn Wahl.

Gaston — Lakisha Shonte Long.

Gervais, Ore. — Sariah Mireya Valdez.

Gillett, Pa. — Allison Lynne Dunkle.

Goldsboro — Luke Leonard Cisco, Amanda Brooke Creech, Carla Saskia Joseph, Danielle Kristen Rose, Brittany Lee Roszyk, Jenna Elizabeth Sutton, and Crystal Nicole Woodard.

Greensboro — Ashton Brooke Pegram.

Greentown, Ind. — Callie Marie Burnette.

Greenville — Heather LeeAnne Gorman and Makayla Elizabeth Meeks.

Grifton — Jessica Marie Braxton, Diane Frankcesca Garcia, and Jamie Leigh Haddock.

Guaynabo, Puerto Rico — Adrian Arturo Iglesias.

Hampstead — Christine Leigh McLean and Charles Marr Riker V.

Harrellsville — Adelaide Oneida Piper.

Hertford — Bailey Nicholas Symons.

Hilo, Hawaii — Justice-Kamalei Lord.

Holly Springs — Zachary Todd Hill.

Hope Mills — Kaytlin Cheyenne Elkins.

Hubert — Caitlynn Kiara Bragg and Jonathan Michael Hill.

Huntersville — Hannah Nicole Jones.

Huntingtown, Md. — Morgan Olivia McGuffin.

Huntley, Ill. — Brenna Kathleen Keegan.

Isle of Man, United Kingdom — Marissa O. Stevenson.

Jackson Springs — Jordan Leanna Blake.

Jacksonville — Patrick Ryan Garvey and Hailey Corin Russell.

Jyllinge — Denmark, Nikolaj Dahl.

Kenly — Stevie Leighann Fulghum, Sara Marisa Liles, Aimee Blair Nguyen, Mark Santes, and Kasey Danielle Winstead.

Kinston — Michael Bynum and Tiffany Jeneé Edwards.

Knightdale — Kianna Da’nae Wynn.

Knoxville, Tenn. — Chris Jalen Cook.

Lake Mary, Fla. — Alexander Ryan Yip.

Lake Waccamaw — Kelsey Stuart Carroll.

Leo, Ind. — Laura Josefa Franco.

Logan, Utah — Jordyn Lindsey Brown.

London, United Kingdom — Ermanno David Galimberti.

Louisburg — Shelby Nichole Cash, Rachel Ashley Kennedy, Haley Alexis Marshall, Joshua Wayne Moody, and Markus A. Richardson.

Lucama — Kaity Lynne Lynch, Terry Renee Pierce, and Terri J. Rodriguez.

Lutz, Fla. — Kelsey Elizabeth Riquelme.

Lynwood, Calif. — Trevor D. Edior.

Mableton, Ga. — Nicole Tiffani Corn Deloach.

Madison, Ala. — Danielle Christine Holdeman.

Madrid, Spain — Maria Garcia Del Valle Quijada and Luis Hernandez Velasco.

Manahawkin, N.J. — Nicholas Kyle Leek.

Martinsburg, W.Va. — Taylor Ashton Everly.

Mazabuka, Zambia — James Paul Kelly, Jr.

Mechanicsburg, Pa. — Lydia Grace Hulshizer.

Mechanicsville, Va. — Jonathan Tyler Moss.

Miamisburg, Ohio — Keeleigh Marie Cummings.

Middlesex — Cory Scott Joyner, Haley Tyler Oliver, Brian Alan Ridgway, and Emily K. Shallington.

Midlothian, Va. — Norielle Deanne Sanchez.

Milford, Ohio — Alexis Marie Foster.

Moreland, Ga. — Sydney Hannah Shelton.

Munhall, Pa. — Aaron Michael Tebbe.

Murrieta, Calif. — Zachary David Hodge.

Nashville — Sindy Raya Salazar and Andrew Michael Turner.

New Bern — Heather Renee Willis.

New Hill — Colton James Spence.

New Orleans, La. — Dwuaneisha Shelita Whitfield.

Newport — Alexis Marie Lewis.

Niantic, Conn. — Katie Ashley Christiansen.

North Hills, Calif. — Michael K. Cutidioc.

Norwalk, Calif. — Christian Lord Reyes.

Ontario, Canada — Justin Ralph Plane.

Palm Harbor, Fla. — Alexandra Elise Cullens.

Pendleton — Jordan Brown Whitley.

Pikeville — Crystal Lee Bowers, Raevon Shawnte Carr, Gloria Lisa Casarez, Kristen Nicole Howard, and Deshawn Jamal Owens.

Pinebluff — NaBria Miranda Billings.

Pinetops — Tiffany Carver Wright.

Pittsburgh, Pa. — Ronaldo Michael Del Duca III.

Plymouth — Gracen Elizabeth Rogers.

Porto Seguro, Brazil — Iuri Moreno Aleixo.

Princeton — Sarah Madison Adkins, Rachel Rene Daughtry, Logan Ashley Pace, and Daniel Gilbert Toler.

Puerto Ordaz, Venezuela — Vanessa Carolina Maria Sanoja Alvarez.

Radford, Va. — Blake Stuart Burdack.

Raeford — Emma Katherine Brindle.

Raleigh — Scott Lee Adcock, Noah Jacob Almond, Samari Esmerly Bonilla, Ashley Elizabeth Keefe, Sunny Martinez, and Tehira N. Nash.

Richlands — Stephen Ezekiel Foy and Taylor Nichole Martin.

Roanoke Rapids — Alexander Joseph Hoscila and Kristen Danielle Price.

Rocky Mount — Tyshika Dickens, Cydney B. Foxx, Dillon Emery Garbrandt, Kristie Devina Jefferies, Katherine Elizabeth Lindfors, Jennifer Marlene Mayer, Lawrence Griffen McLean, Hunter Lee Pitt, Carmen Ellana Richardson, and Madison Brook Strickland.

Rolesville — Miranda Elizabeth Cromley and Sydni Leigh Williams.

Salt Lake City, Utah — Katherine James Mattena.

Sanford — Charity Rose McVay and Erica Denise Underwood.

Santiago, Chile — Francisco Jose Noguera.

Satellite Beach, Fla. — Mary Elizabeth Sloop.

Schaumburg, Ill. — Abigail Corrinda Paolicchi.

Selma — Olivia Dare Bennett, Grace Kirby Browning, Jasmine Brianna Diaz, and Jessica Rae Scott.

Sims — Amanda Evans, Ashlyn Paige Glover, Madison Blake Hinnant, and Jamie Morgan Joyner.

Smithfield — Felisha Dawn Amaya.

Sneads Ferry — Mackenzie Bryce Camp.

Snellville, Ga. — Kazia Otelia Patzer.

Southern Shores — Joseph Conner Haley.

Spanga, Sweden — Benjamin Alexander Hjorth.

Spring Hope — Elizabeth J. Majernik and Micaela Grace Turner.

Stantonsburg — Samantha Esperanza Yepiz.

Stem — Lindsey Taylor Freeman.

Stonewall, Canada — Seth David Mandryk.

Suffolk, Va. — Courtney Elizabeth Ricks.

Sunnyvale, Calif. — Edwin Montaruli.

Swannanoa — Matthew Daniel Woods.

Terre Haute, Ind. — Alayna Marie Moore.

Toronto, Canada — Owen Andrew Dick.

Virginia Beach, Va. — Mary Katherine Anderson, Brian Austin Creasey, and Alexa Simone Roberson

Wake Forest — Natalie Lyn Brandenburg, Carter Daniel Brogden, Daniel James Cunningham, Ashley Nicole Ferguson, Cameron Michael Pifer, Ryan Michael Pifer, and Abigail Marie Wade.

Warrenton — Kassie Clary Felts.

Warrington, United Kingdom — Dominic Luke O’Brien.

Washington — Mary Baylor Dixon.

Wendell — Courtney Alyssa Burkett, Tyler Lee Hunt, Austin Inocencio Perez, Sarai Rodriguez, Marieli Mercedes Roman, and Genesis Marie Ward.

Westerlo, N.Y. — Meghan Elizabeth Araldi.

Willow Spring — Ashley Faith Westbrook and Kira Cosette Moskow.

Wilmington — Gavin Edward Jones.

Wilson — Javier Alcarria Moreno, Ashley Hardy Barnes, Makenzie Jade Bowen, Johnna Danielle Brewer, Natisha Monae Bridges, Jamieson Andrew Gunn Brink, Janet Jacqueline Coronel, Toni Danyael Donaldson, Michael Steven Ellis, Kimberlyn Paige Evans, Eulysa Adonna Giddings, Destaney Nicole Hamlett, Ines Hernandez, Megan Margaret Hickey, Lance Randel Hillis, Brittian Marie Hinson, Cassidi Danielle Hinson, Denning Walston Hudson, Leslie H. Jones IV, Brendan Toland King, Evan Jennings Lee, Morgan Elizabeth Lee, Leah Hunter Noble, Sean Patrick O’Brien, Candace Dawn Parker, Kiaira Brianna Rhodes, Lea Ann Richardson, Oliva Rivera, Bradley Duncan Roberts, Allison Marie Ruble, Sarah Shackleford, Davis Tyler Stone, Lauren Elisabeth Styron, Scott Lee Thompson II, Tyler Keith Wells, Faith Nicole Williams, and Chanel Monique Wilson.

Winderemere, Fla. – Timothy Donald Wiese.

Winterville — Sarah Diane Craft.

Woodbridge, Va. — Imrie Craig Worley, Jr.

Yorktown, Va. — Bryce Trevor Hartman.

Youngsville — Brooklyn Ann McKibben and Heather Nicole Summerlin.

Christopher Todd Whitaker, Jr.

Zebulon — LeAnn Brooke Hicks, Landon Grant Skaggs, and Garrett Franklin Smith.

 

END

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments are closed.