WILSON, N.C. - Barton College named 65 students to the President’s List and 279 students to the Dean’s List for spring semester 2013. President’s List students compiled a perfect 4.0 grade point average; Dean’s List students achieved a grade point average of 3.3 or better on a four-point scale.

President’s List, by hometown —

Ayden — Roger Wade West.

Andover, N.H. — Michaela Ashten Trefethen.

Angier — Leighanne Nicole Jones.

Bailey — Nickey Joe Brown.

Belews Creek — Richard Edward Jernigan Jr.

Bladenboro — Hayley Renee Baxley.

Cannock, Staffordshire, United Kingdom — Richard James Worthy.

Clayton — Ella Edwards Harrison.

Durham — Matthew Todd Adams and Allison Dumas Dellinger.

Elm City — Matthew Dwight Farmer and Cassandra Lee Gaston.

Greenville — Latonya Nicole Harris-Moye, Stacy Lynette Keech, and Amanda Lea Weathington.

Grifton — Kara Harrison Smith.

Hampton, Va. — Sarah E. Brown.

Kenly — Matthew David Lemmons.

Knightdale — Ashley Ann Crumel.

La Grange — Tatanesha Lashae Graham.

Mt. Olive — Melanie Chandelle Christensen-Lubinsky and Prudencia Moore.

Nashville — Yvette Lillian Bottoms.

North Wilkesboro — Leslie Elise Adams.

Painter, Va. — Morgan Leigh Shrieves.

Parkton — Janae Denise Jackson.

Raleigh — Daniel Robert Schaffer.

Robersonville — Sara E. Elks.

Rocky Mount — Emily Nicole Evans, Steven Robert Garity, Emily Gray Mize, and John Thomas Sloop.

Snow Hill — Derek Kenton Hamm.

Stantonsburg — Renee Joyner Moore.

Tampa, Fla. — Brianna Lashae Thomas.

Walstonburg — Carolyn Anne Speight.

Warrenton — Connie Henderson Rose.

Washington, N.J. — Hannah Max Finkelstein.

Wendell — Emily Bevin Hall.

Williamston — Meagan Lee Warren.

Wilson — Claudia Joyner Baker, Adam A. Barr, Elizabeth Katelyn Barr, Anna Boykin Batts, Kendra Leigh Batts, Tekeyla Dashay Batts, Cherity Hinnant Brewington, Tammy Parrish Burgoon, Felicia Yvette Carter-Murchinson, Lakendra Janel Dixon, Iris Jo Farmer, Sharaea Janeese Forte, Ashley Nicole Freeman, Gwendolyn Jean King, Kristy Kay Lievense, Melissa Dawn McDaniels, Jumire Candice Moore, Amanda Christina Parrish, Tamara Joyce Peters, Veronica Jackson Pickett, Ashley Lynn Strickland, and Elizabeth Lauren Webb.

Winterville — Sara Jane Beard-Linton.

Zebulon — Travis Jarrod Pearce.

 

Dean’s List, by hometown —

Ahoskie — Michael Lowe Byrum.

Albuquerque, N.M. — Adrianna Lisa Jimenez.

Angier — Shannon Darby Boney.

Apex — Joseph Thomas Bunce.

Arlington, Mass. — Vasily M. Yakimkin.

Autryville — Zachary Brandon Faircloth.

Bartlett, Ill. — Alexandra M. Tovella.

Bedford, Va. — Rachel Denison Moore.

Belhaven — Rashonda Bryana Cauthen.

Bellewstown, Ireland — Sarah Helen Murray.

Bogota, Colombia — Nicolas Fonseca and Jorge A Pradilla.

Boucherville, Canada — Nicolas Charles Genest.

Burlington — Jasmine A Albright and Brittnee Elizabeth Parker.

Callicoon, N.Y. — Ashley Nicole Mahoney.

Camp Lejeune — Andrea Roca.

Caracas, Venezuela — Alicia Lasry.

Carthage — Seth D Breasseale.

Cary — Christie Lee Duckett, Emily Kara Marzbani, and Dillon S Rudio

Charlotte — Evan Jarrett Shelton.

Clayton — Jordan Taylor Cooper, Daniel Kristian Cox, Stephanie Christina Jones, Dustin Keeton, Sarah Madilyn Liles, Bridget Jones Little, and Hannah Elizabeth Nicholson.

Clinton — Randall Tyler Malpass.

Colchester, Vt. — Russell Francois Joseph Niquette III.

Colonial Heights, Va. — Molly Katherine Thompson.

Duck — Stephanie Louisa Barsanti.

Dunn — Ashley Lauren Horne.

Durham — Jorge Abraham Aguilera, Kathryn Margaret Lecky, Ashley Maamari, and Timothy James Steigerwald.

East Lyme, Conn. — Timothy Burton Shaw.

Elizabeth City — Danielle Nichole Phillips and Brittany Lee Thomas.

Elm City — Alyssa Dawn Bain, Meredith Nancy Pruden, and Mitchell Karl Wheeler.

Elon — Joshua D. Limon.

Engelhard — Sydney Marie Brandenburg.

Falkland — Stephen D. Applewhite.

Farmville — Erin Michelle Dean, Robert Joseph Flock, and Donna Marie Nimmo.

Fayetteville — Amanda Marlene Bullard.

Four Oaks — Jonathan Daniel O’Neill, Tracy Lynn Stewart-Revell, and Elijah Bowman Stroud.

Franklinton — Sandy Gail Dickerson.

Freeport, Grand Bahama  — Andre Edwin Turnquest.

Fuquay Varina — Jonathon Michael Rembecki and Lindsay Marie Rembecki.

Garner — Valerie Ann Riddle.

Goldsboro — Allesha Nashette Council, Lindsey P. Frederick, Tiffany Lee Gussenhofen, Rachel Leigh Jordan, Benjamin N Loo, Emily Ann Matthews, Stacey Allen Neal, Fallon M. Peterson, Sarah Lindley Pierce, Jacob William Andrew Sarvey, Lillian Kathleen Sarvey, and Xiomary Torres-Zayas.

Greensboro — Jazmine Sheree Watkins.

Greenville — Steven Vann Daughtry, Jessica Miller-Gray, and Jennifer Graham Wood.

Grenzach-wyhlen, Germany — Maximilian Albert Leppert.

Grifton — Kevin Michael Stotesbury and Samantha Gail Tripp.

Henderson — Keyona Denise Kelly.

Hertford — Keisha Sinclair Parker.

Hillsborough — Heather Stephenson Glenn.

Holly Springs — Andy Navaro Gonzalez.

Hopedale, Ohio — Lauren Christine Yoho.

Horseheads, N.Y. — Sarah Michelle Howe.

Hubert — Christina Marie McQuoid.

Huntingdon, Pa. — Nicholas Maxwell Scalia.

Hyattsville, Md. — Samantha T Colein.

Jacksonville — Kenyatta R. Blakeley.

Jamesville — Angel Renee Pearsall and Charmayne Quanshai Simpson.

Kenly — Ashley Brooke Dowd and Amber Elizabeth Weaver.

Kinston — Sarah Elizabeth Casey, Jessica Leigh Godwin, and Barbara Fields Hawkins.

Knightdale — Amy Elizabeth Cogan, Nichelle Cerina Edwards, and Dimetra Denise Rone.

La Grange — Brooke Rivers and Alex Grant Brann.

Lauro De Freitas, Brazil — Danilo Matos.

Liberty — George Frederick Edwards.

Lima, Peru — Francesca Romana Del Pozo.

Littleton — Andrew Charles Atkinson.

Louisburg — Kimberly Jo Moss.

Lucama — Jim Alan Boykin and Daniel Mark Evans.

Macclesfield — Sherika Rena White.

Macedonia, Ohio — Mariah Niche White.

Madrid, Spain — Rafael Ruiz Velasco.

Manteo — Gregory Thomas Oakley.

McHenry, Md. — Austin Ray Doerr.

Micro — Logan Amanda Keene.

Middlesex — Bonnie Diann Barfield and Christina Brooke Boykin.

Milford, Va. — Brittany Nicole Wright.

Mooresville — Dalton Patrick Bauer.

Morrisville — Tiffany Katie James.

Morrisville, Pa. — Kierra Shaniel Williams.

Nashville — Samantha Gail Davenport, Brittany Gena Faulkner, Catherine Okafor, Meaghan Lane Tyson, and Tiffany Ann Watson.

New Bern — Samantha Ireland and Holly Carol Lafond.

Orrum — Brianna Deondra Wallace.

Owings, Md. — Heather Anne Gatton.

Palic, South Sudan — Smiljana Kljajic.

Pasadena, Md. — Autumn Marie Herrin and Katelyn Wood.

Petrosani, Romania — Radu Daniel Dinu.

Pikeville — Melissa Bartlett Howard and Patrick Russell Schultze.

Pine Level — Phillip Cameron Jones.

Pittsboro — Robert Clay Martin.

Pittsburgh, Pa. — Michael Vincent Delsardo.

Princeton — Amber Kalene Brush, Morgan Ashleigh Brush, and Teresa Renae Holland.

Raleigh — Nicole Lineberry Childs, Krishna Satish Chokshi, Jacob Thomas Cobb, William Frazier Doster, Laura Elizabeth Dupre, Joseph Daniel Oliveira, Natalie Josephine Pellegrino, Dora Badea Sanders, William Blount Sauls, Kelly Elizabeth Sikes, Florence Akudo Snell, Michelle L. Varnadoe, Matthew Albert Vollmer, and Benjamin Steve Williams Jr.

Richlands — Daniela Balena Cleveland.

Rio De Janeiro, Brazil —Ricardo Oliveira and Erik Pajunk.

Roanoke Rapids — Samantha Brunson, Chelsea Lauren Carter, and Taylor Nicole Norris.

Rocky Mount — Brandy Wadette Atkinson, Lakeshia Shen’a Barnes, Matthew Franklin Berry, Marsha Marie Foreman, Shaneka Renee Kea, Shewanna Lynette Manning, Bonnie Smith Moore, Lori Michelle Pridgen, Morgan Elizabeth Reason, Daniel Strutton, and Denise Darcell Wiggins.

Roxboro — Victoria Marquitta Torain.

Roxobel — Leslie Catherine Briley.

Sandy Ridge — Austin Lee Edmonds.

Saratoga — Terri Bynum.

Saratoga Springs, Utah — Miranda Riley McCarver.

Scotland Neck — Meagan Michele Lilley.

Selma — Rene’ Nicole Allen, Sheryl Denise Jones-Pierce, and Sarah Elizabeth Lentz.

Seven Springs — Kayla Dawn Lane.

Sharpsburg — John Henry Coleman IV.

Sims — Leah Christian Farmer, Samantha Nichols, and Kayla Sarno.

Smithfield — Christina Leeann Aspesi, Jennifer Baker Moore, Mary Taylor Parrish, Angela Daughtry Rabil, and Brittany Nicole Robinson.

Snow Hill — Katherine Elizabeth Schirmer and Eric Scott Simmons.

Socorro, Brazil — Caroline Chehouan Fischer.

Spring Hope — Megan Yvonne Bailey and Gabrielle Rackley Gulliford.

Spring Lake — Malcolm Xavier Aabid and Micah Stephen Lawrence.

Springfield, Va. — Victoria Ann Tully.

Stafford, Va. — Meaghan Ashley Sievers and Haley Todaro.

Stantonsburg — Ashley Nicole Damestoir, Jennifer Marie Edwards, and Lindsey Nichole Harper.

Sterling, Va. — Kerstin Marie Conrad.

Tarboro — Leyta Evelyn Echols, Tiffany Lashe` Moore, Kyle Martin Norville, and Ginger Hudson Taylor.

Vacaville, Calif. — Brittney Alexandria Zine.

Virginia Beach, Va. — Kasey Lynn Byzewski, Estefania Leonora Flores, and Kathern Scarlett Shaner.

Wake Forest — Anna Marie Blackwelder, Heather Lauren Chrysler, Morgan Leigh Foster, Ruth Arlene Gower, Kevin Anthony Toth, and Drew Hillary Tyrell.

Whiteville — Samantha Brooke Bass.

Willow Springs — Kristin Elizabeth McCarrick and Karrie Renee Tyner.

Wilmington — Isabella Miranda Gano and Jonathan Isaac Roehrs.

Wilson — Kayla Marie Baker, Archer Thomas Bane IV, Linda Sanders Barron, Meredith Nicole Batten, Joseph Gregory Bounds, Nathan Thomas Boykin III, William Bennett Bradley Jr., Jake Alexander Carter, Elizabeth Vaughan Cobb, Angel Corpening, Patrice Lachelle Corpening, Marshall Zachary Crumpler, Hope Marie Dixon, Matthew Owen Flint, Alysia Marie Graham, Iliana Maritza Guox, Jacob Tyler Hackney, Richard Carlton Harris, William Joseph Hine, Charlotte Ann Hogrell, Alisha Donta Johnson, Ashley Danielle Johnson, Ashley Sue Johnson, Elizabeth Estelle Lamke, Shannon K. Larkin, Alexandra Lamm Layton, Sydney Jordan Lee, Andrew Robert Maddox, Jordan Channing Moss, Lindsey Reed Orr, Archie Lee Pender, Juana Oliva Rivera, Nakkia Laron Ruffin, Sean Christopher Sandwick, Amanda Michelle Schatz, Meredith Rhinehart Sharp, Ericka Christine Skinner, Clayton Matthew Stakes, Angela Harris Toney, Sara Elizabeth Treadwell, Bianca Alexis Velez, Kiesha Watkins, Crystal Dawn Weideman, Amber Nicole Wells, Rebekah Jeannette Wilber, Katie Taylor Wilkinson, Michael Phillip Williams, and Lindsey Winstead.

Winston Salem — Tiara K. Tyre.

Winterville — Matthew Whitney Haney.

Youngsville — Kaitlin Suzanne Mikulski, Allison Gray Moore, Saemica Decole Wilkins, and Kevin Strassburger.

Zebulon — David C Lanier and Annette Currin Roberts.

 

END

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments are closed.